Join our newsletter today! Subscribe Now
Home > About Us > 2017 Seafair Schedule

2017 Seafair Schedule

Water/Land Schedule

Friday – August 4th 8:00am – Gates Open
8:00 – 9:10am – Grand Prix World Hydroplane Testing
9:00am – 5:00pm – Hyperlite Wakeboard Experience
9:10 – 10:30am – H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing
10:30 – 11:05am – West Coast F1 Powerboat Testing
11:05 – 11:20am – Vintage Hydroplane Exhibition
11:20 – 11:45am – Hyperlite Wakeboard Grandstand Demonstration
2:40 – 3:20pm – West Coast F1 Powerboat Testing
3:20 – 5:20pm – H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Qualifying
Saturday – August 5th 8:00am – Gates Open
8:00 – 10:00am – H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing
9:00am – 5:00pm – Hyperlite Wakeboard Experience
9:00am – 4:45pm – Beach Water Polo Tournament
10:00 – 10:25am – West Coast F1 Powerboat Testing
10:25 – 11:05am – Grand Prix World Hydroplane Testing
11:10 – 11:25am – West Coast F1 Powerboat Heat 1
11:25 -11:40am – Vintage Hydroplane Exhibition
11:40 – 11:55am - H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 1A
11:55am – 12:10pm – H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 1B
12:10 – 12:35pm – Hyperlite Wakeboard Grandstand Demonstration
3:10 – 3:35pm – Hyperlite Wakeboard Grandstand Demonstration
3:40 – 3:55am – H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 2A
3:55 – 4:10pm – H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 2B
4:10 – 4:25pm – Grand Prix World Hydroplane Heat 1
4:25 – 4:40pm – West Coast F1 Powerboat Heat 2
4:40 – 5:45pm – H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing
Monster BMX Stunt Show
10:55 – 11:15am – Show 1
2:30 – 2:50pm – Show 2
4:20 – 4:40pm – Show 3
Sunday – August 6th 9:00am – Gates Open
9:00am – 3:45pm – Beach Water Polo Tournament
9:30 – 10:35am – H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing
10:00am – 4:00pm – Hyperlite Wakeboard Experience
10:35 – 11:10am – Grand Prix World Hydroplane Testing
11:30 – 11:45am – Vintage Hydroplane Exhibition
11:45am – 12:00pm – West Coast F1 Powerboat Heat 3
12:00 – 12:15pm – H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 3A
12:15 – 12:30pm – H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 3B
12:30 – 12:45pm – Grand Prix World Hydroplane Heat 2
12:45 – 12:55pm – Hyperlite Wakeboard Grandstand Demonstration
3:35 – 4:00pm – Hyperlite Wakeboard Grandstand Demonstration
4:15 – 4:30pm – Grand Prix World Hydroplane Final
4:30 – 4:45pm – West Coast F1 Powerboat Final
4:45 – 5:00pm – H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Final
5:00 – 5:15pm – Awards Ceremony
Monster BMX Stunt Show
10:55 – 11:15am – Show 1
2:30 – 2:50pm – Show 2
4:20 – 4:40pm – Show 3
of 0

Air Schedule

Friday – August 4th
11:40am - US Air Force A10 Flyover
11:45am - John Klatt - Screamin' Sasquatch Jet Waco
12:15pm - Brad Wursten - MXS-R Aerobatic Aircraft Teaser
12:30pm - US Coast Guard SAR Demo - MH65 Helicopter
12:45pm - PBY - Catalina - Flying Boat
12:55pm - Sean Tucker - Oracle Challenger
1:10pm - US Air Force - F22 Raptor Demonstration
1:40pm - US Navy - Blue Angels - FA18 Demonstration
Saturday – August 5th
12:25pm - Brad Wursten - MXS-R Aerobatic Aircraft
12:30pm - John Klatt
12:50pm - US Air Force A10 Flyover
12:50pm - Sean Tucker - Oracle Challenger
1:10pm - US Air Force - F22 Raptor Demonstration
1:40pm - US Navy - Blue Angels - FA18 Demonstration
2:30pm - John Klatt - Screamin' Sasquatch Jet Waco
2:45pm - Brad Wuesten - MXS-R Aerobatic Demonstration
3:00pm - US Coast Guard SAR Demo - MH65 Helicopter
3:15pm - PBY - Catalina - Flying Boat
Sunday – August 6th
12:55pm - Sean Tucker - Oracle Challenger
1:10pm - US Air Force - F22 Raptor Demonstration
1:40pm - US Navy - Blue Angels - FA18 Demonstration
2:30pm - John Klatt - Screamin' Sasquatch Jet Waco
2:45pm - KC 46 Flyover
2:55pm - Brad Wursten - MXS-R Aerobatic Aircraft Teaser
3:10pm - US Air Force A10 Flyover
3:15pm - US Coast Guard SAR Demo - MH65 Helicopter
3:30pm - PBY - Catalina - Flying Boat
of 0

Band Schedule

Friday August 4th:
12:00 pm - Navy Band Northwest
2:20 pm - Geoffrey Castle
4:00pm - Future Shock

Saturday August 5th:
11:00 am - Marina Christopher
12:00 pm - Navy Band Northwest 2:20pm - Nolan Garrett
4:00pm - Andrew Landers

Sunday August 6th:
11:00 am - Navy Band Northwest
12:30 pm - Chance McKinney
2:15 pm - Heart by Heart
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X