Seafair News
Seafair Weekend Schedule 2013
7/30/2013



It's almost the first weekend in August, which can only mean one thing-- Seafair is just around the corner! Join us at Genesee Park on Lake Washington Friday, August 2 - Sunday, August 4 for the most iconic event of the summer! Seattle celebrates its 64th Seafair this year, and it is bound to be bigger and better than ever with new exhibits, new air show acts and live bands to make your eardrums smile. For more information or to purchase tickets, CLICK HERE.

Seafair Weekend Schedule

Friday, August 2, 2013
8:30 a.m. Gates Open, H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing Session
9:00 a.m. Hyperlite Wakeboard Experience Practice
9:30 a.m. Formula One PROP Tour Testing Session 
10:40 a.m. Boeing Air Show: Red Eagle Air Sports presented by PPG Aerospace
10:50 a.m. Boeing Air Show: Flying Heritage Collection 
11:15 a.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing Session 
12:00 p.m. Formula One PROP Tour Autograph Session 
12:15 p.m. Hydroplane & Raceboat Museum Vintage Exhibition 1
2:30 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Lucas Oil Air Show
12:30 p.m. H1 Unlimited Autograph Session 
12:45 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Museum of Flight DC-2 
12:50 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Red Eagle Air Sports presented by PPG Aerospace
1:05 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Boeing P8 
1:15 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Air National Guard Aerobatic Team 
1:30 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Clay Lacy Lear 24 
1:45 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Patriots Jet Team 
2:25 p.m. Hydroplane & Raceboat Museum Vintage Exhibition 
2:30 p.m. Main Stage: Homewreckr 
2:45 p.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Qualifying Session 
4:00 p.m. Main Stage: U277 
5:00 p.m. Formula One PROP Tour Qualifying Session 
6:00 p.m. Gates Close

Saturday, August 3, 2013

8:30 a.m. Gates Open, Formula One PROP Tour Testing Session
9:00 a.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing Session
10:00 a.m. Hyperlite Wakeboard Experience Practice
10:20 a.m. Formula One PROP Tour Heat 1 presented by Maya’s Mexican Restauran
10:35 a.m. Hydroplane & Raceboat Museum Vintage Exhibition
10:45 a.m. Formula One PROP Tour Heat 2 presented by Graham Trucking
11:05 a.m. Boeing Air Show: Red Eagle Air Sports presented by PPG Aerospace
11:10 a.m. Boeing Air Show: Flying Heritage Collection
11:30 a.m. H1 Unlimited Autograph Session, Boeing Air Show: Lucas Oil Air Show
11:45 a.m. Boeing Air Show: Museum of Flight DC-2
11:50 a.m. Boeing Air Show: Flying Heritage Collection
12:00 p.m. Formula One PROP Tour Autograph Session,
Main Stage: Seattle Seahawks Blue Thunder Drumline
12:05 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Red Eagle Air Sports presented by PPG Aerospace
12:20 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Air National Guard Aerobatic Team
12:50 p.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 1A presented by Amway
1:10 p.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 1B presented by T Mobile
1:30 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Clay Lacy Lear 24
1:45 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Patriots Jet Team
2:10 p.m. Hyperlite Wakeboard Experience Practice
2:20 p.m. Main Stage: Homewreckr
2:30 p.m. Formula One PROP Tour Heat 3 presented by Graham Trucking
2:40 p.m. Hydroplane & Raceboat Museum Vintage Exhibition
2:55 p.m. Formula One PROP Tour Heat 4 presented by Sicklesteel Crane
3:00 p.m. Hyperlite Wakeboard Experience Practice
3:20 p.m. Formula One PROP Tour Heat 5 presented by Pinky’s Kitchen
3:45 p.m. Main Stage: Payton Rector
3:50 p.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing Session
5:00 p.m. Main Stage: Kalimba Band
6:00 p.m. Gates Close

Sunday, August 4, 2013
7:30 p.m. Gates Open, Admissions Gate: Upward Bound in the Fifth Dimension
8:30 p.m. Formula One PROP Tour Testing Session 
9:15 a.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing Session
10:00 a.m. Hyperlite Wakeboard Experience Warm Up
10:40 a.m. Opening Ceremonies presented by Western Washington Hyundai Dealers Association, National Anthem by Kenny Wayne Gunner, Boeing Air Show: Red Eagle Air Sports presented by PPG Aerospace
10:45 a.m. Hydroplane & Raceboat Museum Vintage Exhibition
11:00 a.m. Main Stage: Upward Bound in the Fifth Dimension, Hyperlite Wakeboard Experience Competition
11:10 a.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 2A presented by Seattle Boat Show
11:30 a.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 2B presented by Graham Trucking
11:50 a.m. Boeing Air Show: Flying Heritage Collection
12:00 p.m. Main Stage: Seattle Sounders FC Sound Wave Marching Band
12:10 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Lucas Oil Air Show
12:40 p.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 3A presented by Tulalip Resort Casino
1:00 p.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 3B presented by Western Washington Hyundai Dealers Association
1:15 p.m. Hydroplane & Raceboat Vintage Exhibition
1:30 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Clay Lacy Lear 24
1:45 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Patriots Jet Team
2:20 p.m. Formula One PROP Tour Heat 6 presented by Graham Trucking
2:30 p.m. Main Stage: Walking Papers
2:40 p.m. Hydroplane & Raceboat Museum Vintage Exhibition
2:45 p.m. Hyperlite Wakeboard Experience Semi-Final
2:55 p.m. H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Provisional Heat
3:15 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Museum of Flight DC-2
3:20 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Boeing P8
3:30 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Flying Heritage Collection
3:45 p.m. Main Stage: Payton Rector
3:50 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Red Eagle Air Sports presented by PPG Aerospace
3:55 p.m. Hyperlite Wakeboard Experience Finals
4:00 p.m. Boeing Air Show: Air National Guard Aerobatic Team
4:20 p.m. Graham Trucking Cup Formula One PROP Tour Final
4:45 p.m. Albert Lee Appliance Cup H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Final
5:00 p.m. Main Stage: Kalimba Band
5:15 p.m. Awards Ceremony
6:00 p.m. Gates Close
News Archives
Sign up for RSS Feed